End of Report

MBMX Super Saturday Series 2016 - Round 1

North West Mountain Bike and BMX Centre

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 06/Mar/2016 14:43:25

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 143

Total Riders = 143

Novice 6 and Under Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
10 Roch Valley Raiders Thomas BLACK 1
492 Manchester BMX Club Pepe LOPEZ 2
7 Manchester BMX Club James ALLEN 3
211 Manchester BMX Club Dylan WARREN 4
3 Club Unknown ? Deacon KERSHAW DALBY 5
1 Manchester BMX Club Grace KAVANAGH (NV6G) 6
83 Manchester BMX Club Sam UNSWORTH 7

Novice 7-8 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Zeph BAMFORD 1
494 Knowsley BMX Club Taylor NOON 2
145 Manchester BMX Club Liam ALLEN 3
3.4 Manchester BMX Club George KAVANAGH 4
917 Club Unknown ? Devon BROKENBROW 5
632 Manchester BMX Club Bradley METCALFE 6
432 Club Unknown ? Lilly BOYLAN (NV7_8G) 7

Novice 9-10 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
580 Roch Valley Raiders Charlie BIGGER 1st
100 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Adam BARDRICK 2nd
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Erik BAMFORD 3rd
2 Manchester BMX Club James SANKEY 4th
840 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Benjamin SPROAT 5th
666 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finn HOLMES-LONG 6th
535 Roch Valley Raiders Maximilian BABA 7th
499 Manchester BMX Club Ronan BEBBINGTON 8th
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexander STOKES 1st-B
12 Club Unknown ? Cody OGDEN 2nd-B
085 Manchester BMX Club Lucy ALLOTT (NV11_12G) 3rd-B

Novice 11-12 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
234 Manchester BMX Club Finn CLARK 1
32 Club Unknown ? Brandon HUGHES (NV13_14B) 2
3 Manchester BMX Club Jamie FRANCE 3
17 Manchester BMX Club Zak STAKER 4
76 Manchester BMX Club Samuel DRAYTON 5
987 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Adam MCDERMOTT (NV13_14B) 6
18 Manchester BMX Club William FITCHET 7

Novice 30+ Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
227 Dragon Riders Martyn PARR 1st
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club David STOKES 2nd
7 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Tristram BARDRICK 3rd
39 Roch Valley Raiders Peter BABA 4th
388 Roch Valley Raiders David CALVERT 5th
573 Manchester BMX Club Tom WARREN 6th
224 Club Unknown ? Mary SMITH (NV17G) 7th
19 Manchester BMX Club Alan FITCHET 8th
666 Manchester BMX Club Brian ROBERTS

Expert 6 & Under Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
491 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 1
518 Manchester BMX Club Lexi WAITE (EX6G) 2
284 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER 3
100X Preston Pirates BMX Club Emie SEWARD (EX6G) 4
864 Dragon Riders Osian PARR 5
754 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Eric MCSWITY 6
100 Preston Pirates BMX Club Ollie DODDS 7

Expert 7-8 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
3 Manchester BMX Club Flynn DRELINCOURT 1st
775 Cheshire Ghost Riders Oakley KETTLE 2nd
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 3rd
604 Preston Pirates BMX Club Kian WILKINSON 4th
8 Manchester BMX Club Eben COUSIN 5th
6 Preston Pirates BMX Club Eli SMITH 6th
189 Preston Pirates BMX Club Ben PERIE 7th
761 Preston Pirates BMX Club Samuel ELLIS 8th
338 Manchester BMX Club Andrew REDEYOFF 1st-B
991 Manchester BMX Club James WARREN 2nd-B
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH 3rd-B
674 Chesterfield Bmx Club Kemi COOKE 4th-B
163 Manchester BMX Club James ROWLEY 5th-B

Expert 9-10 Girls (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexis BESTON 1st
719 Manchester BMX Club Alesha ALLEN 2nd
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club Tia TAYLOR 3rd
670 Chesterfield Bmx Club Akira COOKE (EX7_8G) 4th
386 Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT 5th
861 Dragon Riders Elin PARR 6th
668 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Madison UNDERHILL (EX7_8G) 7th
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Isobel HURST 8th
336 Manchester BMX Club Charlotte REDEYOFF 1st-B
819 Roch Valley Raiders Erin-Jay JACKSON (EX7_8G) 2nd-B

Expert 9-10 Boys (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
E3 Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER 1st
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club Elijah SHEARER 2nd
17 Manchester BMX Club Curtis SVEIKUTIS 3rd
765 Manchester BMX Club Liam DOYLE 4th
27 Manchester BMX Club Aaron DAVY 5th
118 Manchester BMX Club Alex HEAVEN 6th
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 7th
164 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 8th
740 Preston Pirates BMX Club Zack DODDS 1st-B
666 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Oliver UNDERHILL 2nd-B
725 Manchester BMX Club Declan CUNNINGHAM 3rd-B
056 Manchester BMX Club Sam TUCKER 4th-B
292 Manchester BMX Club Edward ROWLEY 5th-B
530 Roch Valley Raiders Aston MINTA 6th-B
54 Manchester BMX Club Cameron RICHARDS-COOPER 7th-B

Expert 11-12 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
387 Manchester BMX Club Joe MATTHIAS 1
99 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jayden SEWARD 2
13 Leicester Huncotehornets Bmx Club George HUNT 3
855 Manchester BMX Club Taylor YARDLEY 4
534 Roch Valley Raiders Dan WILSON 5
51 Manchester BMX Club Sophie PIATT (EX13_14G) 6
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jacob ARCHER 7
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES (EX11_12G) 8

Expert 13-14 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
555 Dragon Riders Rhys PROFFITT 1
16 Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE 2
236 Manchester BMX Club Jack FRANCIS 3
37.4 Manchester BMX Club Danyel FORTIN 4
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 5
452 Knowsley BMX Club Harvey BATES 6
340 Manchester BMX Club Ryan EVANS 7

Expert 15-16 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 North East BMX Ellie FEATHERSTONE 1
3 Blackpool BMX Club Molly CRANSHAW 2
6 Nottingham Outlaws Bmx Club Elissa BRADFORD 3
3X Preston Pirates BMX Club Eleana STAFFORD 4
8 Club Unknown ? Maddie OWEN-MATTHEWS 5
232 Knowsley BMX Club Josie MCFALL (EX17G) 6
205 Manchester BMX Club Rebecca REDEYOFF (EX17G) 7

Expert 15-16 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jay FAIRBANK 1
18 Manchester BMX Club Ben COTTON 2
399 Blackpool BMX Club Wade AGAR 3
449 Knowsley BMX Club Daniel BATES 4
82 Dragon Riders Jack JONES 5
5 Manchester BMX Club Ethan DUFFY 6
046 Blackpool BMX Club James VARNEY 7

Expert 17-29 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
897 Manchester BMX Club Sabian BROWN 1st
W5 Roch Valley Raiders Richard BARRETT 2nd
15 Club Unknown ? Martin OGDEN 3rd
30 Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 4th
572 Knowsley BMX Club Lewis ASHE 5th
W1 Preston Pirates BMX Club Ross CULLEN DNS
4 Manchester BMX Club Mason CHIDLEY DNS
1 Doncaster Bmx Racing(dbmx Racing) Nathan WOOD DNS
56 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Jordan MULLOCK 1st-B
68 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 2nd-B
321 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Soloman MAAROUF 3rd-B
334 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Sam PARR DNF-B
1X Birmingham Bmx Club Ryan MARTIN DNS-B

Expert 30+ Men (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
898 Preston Pirates BMX Club Graeme DODDS 1st
5 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Nigel SMITH 2nd
314 Preston Pirates BMX Club Lee PERIE 3rd
551 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 4th
654 Manchester BMX Club Alistair ROWLEY 5th
1361 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 6th
332 Manchester BMX Club Adrian REDEYOFF 7th
1.4 Manchester BMX Club Trev WOODS DNS
081 Manchester BMX Club James TRESMAN 1st-B
303 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Steve REYNOLDS 2nd-B
26X Manchester BMX Club Sean PIATT 3rd-B
62 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Andrew BAMFORD 4th-B
752 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Peter MCSWITY 5th-B
984 Manchester BMX Club John EVANS 6th-B
022 Manchester BMX Club Martyn COUSIN 7th-B

Top of Report