End of Report

MBMX Super Saturday Series 2016 - Round 2

North West Mountain Bike and BMX Centre

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 04/Apr/2016 20:39:11

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 120

Total Riders = 120

Novice 6 and Under Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
492 Manchester BMX Club Pepe LOPEZ 1
211 Manchester BMX Club Dylan WARREN 2
7 Manchester BMX Club James ALLEN 3
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Thomas HOLT 4
573 Manchester BMX Club Amelia MCBRIDE (NV6G) 5
83 Manchester BMX Club Sam UNSWORTH 6
24 Manchester BMX Club Grace KAVANAGH (NV6G) 7
163 Club Unknown ? Harri OWEN 8

Novice 7-8 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
494 Knowsley BMX Club Taylor NOON 1
62 Manchester BMX Club George KAVANAGH 2
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Joseph BAMFORD 3
27 Club Unknown ? Rowan LINDER 4
145 Manchester BMX Club Liam ALLEN 5

Novice 9-10 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
100 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Adam BARDRICK 1st
76 Manchester BMX Club James SANKEY 2nd
840 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Benjamin SPROAT 3rd
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexander STOKES 4th
666 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finn HOLMES 5th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Erik BAMFORD 6th
38 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Benjamin HOLT 7th
12 Club Unknown ? Cody OGDEN 8th
499 Manchester BMX Club Ronan BEBBINGTON 1st-B
085 Manchester BMX Club Lucy ALLOTT (NV11_12G) 2nd-B

Novice 13-14 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
929 Manchester BMX Club Jack RAYNOR 1
798 Manchester BMX Club Finn CLARK (NV11_12B) 2
572 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Callum RHODEN 3
282 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Dylan JAMES 4
94 Manchester BMX Club Zak STAKER (NV11_12B) 5
98 Manchester BMX Club Samuel DRAYTON (NV11_12B) 6
77 Manchester BMX Club Oliver HOLT 7
210 Manchester BMX Club William FITCHET (NV11_12B) 8

Novice 30+ Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
765 Manchester BMX Club Dave BRAY (NV17B) 1st
119 Manchester BMX Club Oliver DAVIES (NV15_16B) 2nd
007 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Tristram BARDRICK 3rd
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club David STOKES 4th
39 Manchester BMX Club Kai SLATER 5th
960 Roch Valley Raiders Manny BASHAH 6th
96 Manchester BMX Club Peter HILL 7th
819 Roch Valley Raiders David BIGGER 8th
388 Roch Valley Raiders David CALVERT 1st-B
224 Club Unknown ? Mary SMITH (NV17G) 2nd-B
19 Manchester BMX Club Alan FITCHET 3rd-B

Expert 6 & Under Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
491 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 1
284 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER 2
518 Manchester BMX Club Lexi WAITE (EX6G) 3
754 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Eric MCSWITY 4
619 Bmx Isle Of Man Brad LE GEYT 5

Expert 7-8 Boys (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
25 Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Jake NISBET 1st
959 Bmx Isle Of Man Myles LE GEYT 2nd
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 3rd
245 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jayden FAWCETT 4th
761 Preston Pirates BMX Club Samuel ELLIS 5th
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH 6th
674 Chesterfield Bmx Club Kemi COOKE 7th
338 Manchester BMX Club Andrew REDEYOFF 8th
632 Manchester BMX Club Bradley METCALFE 1st-B
539 Manchester BMX Club Lucas HARRIS 2nd-B
917 Club Unknown ? Devon BROKENBROW 3rd-B
86 Manchester BMX Club James ROWLEY 4th-B

Expert 9-10 Girls (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
719 Manchester BMX Club Alesha ALLEN 1
672 Chesterfield Bmx Club Akira COOKE (EX7_8G) 2
386 Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT 3
668 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Madison UNDERHILL (EX7_8G) 4
336 Manchester BMX Club Charlotte REDEYOFF 5
819 Roch Valley Raiders Erin-Jay JACKSON (EX7_8G) 6

Expert 9-10 Boys (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
27 Manchester BMX Club Aaron DAVY 1st
855 Manchester BMX Club Taylor YARDLEY (EX11_12B) 2nd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club Elijah SHEARER 3rd
17X Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Logan TAYLOR 4th
W8 Manchester BMX Club Gabe SIMPSON 5th
26 Manchester BMX Club Liam DOYLE 6th
733 Preston Pirates BMX Club Bailey DOUGLAS 7th
580 Roch Valley Raiders Charlie BIGGER 8th
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 1st-B
243 Preston Pirates BMX Club Harvey FAWCETT 2nd-B
164 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 3rd-B
118 Manchester BMX Club Alex HEAVEN 4th-B
666 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Oliver UNDERHILL 5th-B
750 Manchester BMX Club James FURNESS 6th-B
310 Manchester BMX Club Joshua HARRIS 7th-B
234 Manchester BMX Club Alex PRITCHARD (EX11_12B) 8th-B
530 Roch Valley Raiders Aston MINTA
28 Manchester BMX Club Sophie PIATT (EX13_14G)
070 Roch Valley Raiders Abdullaah SHAH
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES (EX11_12G)
90 Manchester BMX Club Edward ROWLEY
657 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mason KNOTT
725 Manchester BMX Club Declan CUNNINGHAM
E3 Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER

Expert 13-14 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
14 Manchester BMX Club William BLEVINS 1st
13 Manchester BMX Club Lewis HOLMES 2nd
654 Manchester BMX Club Danyel FORTIN 3rd
5 Manchester BMX Club Ethan DUFFY 4th
29 Club Unknown ? Lucas BAILEY 5th
9X Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE 6th
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 7th
340 Manchester BMX Club Ryan EVANS 8th
567 Manchester BMX Club Jack FRANCIS

Expert 17-29 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
292 The Hub Aiden DITCHBURN 1st
9 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jay FAIRBANK (EX15_16B) 2nd
630 Manchester BMX Club Luke PRITCHARD 3rd
30 Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 4th
68 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 5th
18 Manchester BMX Club Ben COTTON (EX15_16B) 6th
572 Knowsley BMX Club Lewis ASHE 7th
846 Manchester BMX Club Joe BURNS (EX15_16B) 8th
985 Manchester BMX Club Olivia BLEVINS (EX17G) 1st-B
205 Manchester BMX Club Rebecca REDEYOFF (EX17G) 2nd-B

Expert 30+ Men (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2 North East BMX Thomas WHIPHAM 1st
551 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 2nd
15 Manchester BMX Club James TRESMAN 3rd
92 Manchester BMX Club Alistair ROWLEY 4th
1361 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 5th
752 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Peter MCSWITY 6th
984 Manchester BMX Club John EVANS 7th
30 Manchester BMX Club Trev WOODS DNF
303 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Steve REYNOLDS 1st-B
062 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Andrew BAMFORD 2nd-B
36 Manchester BMX Club Jay METCALFE 3rd-B
16 Manchester BMX Club Sean PIATT DNF-B

Top of Report