End of Report

Super Saturday Summer Series - Round 1

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 15/Mar/2015 20:17:44

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 132

Total Riders = 132

Novice 6 and Under Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
39 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER 1
917 Club Unknown ? Devon BROKENBROW 2
573 Manchester BMX Club James WARREN 3
666 Manchester BMX Club Lexi WAITE (NV6G) 4
539 Manchester BMX Club Lucas HARRIS 5
106 Manchester BMX Club James ROWLEY 6

Novice 7-8 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
146 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 1st
310 Manchester BMX Club Joshua HARRIS 2nd
99 Club Unknown ? Kyal SMITH 3rd
235 Manchester BMX Club Gregory BROCKHAUS-GRAND 4th
125 Manchester BMX Club Declan CUNNINGHAM 5th
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 6th
657 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mason KNOTT 7th
283 Manchester BMX Club Cassius BIRCH 8th
029 Manchester BMX Club Zach AL-AUSI 1st-B
25 Manchester BMX Club Kaiden LUNN-SQUIRES 2nd-B
159 Manchester BMX Club Ryan KNOWLES DNS-B

Novice 9-10 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
28 Manchester BMX Club Connor LUNN-SQUIRES 1st
173 Manchester BMX Club Alex PRITCHARD 2nd
23 Club Unknown ? Henry MOLLOY-SHERRATT 3rd
154 Club Unknown ? Dan WILSON 4th
35 Club Unknown ? Victor MCNEILL 5th
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 6th
302 Manchester BMX Club Adam AL-AUSI 7th
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Isobel HURST (NV9_10G) 8th
224 Manchester BMX Club Cain WALKER
123 Preston Pirates BMX Club Amelia BESTON (NV9_10G)

Novice 11-12 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
204 Club Unknown ? Jack FRANCIS 1
999 Club Unknown ? Iwan BRISBANE (NV15_16B) 2
198 Club Unknown ? Louie ELLIS 3
194 Club Unknown ? Max CRYER 4
11 Manchester BMX Club Thomas WRIGHT 5
142 Manchester BMX Club Daniel COOKE (NV13_14B) 6
246 Club Unknown ? Joe ARMSTRONG 7

Novice 30+ Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
114 Club Unknown ? Adam WILKS (NV17B) 1
96 Manchester BMX Club Mark WHITEHEAD 2
97 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 3
35 Manchester BMX Club Tim DOYLE 4
81 Club Unknown ? Steve ELLIS 5
123 Cheshire Ghost Riders Emma KETTLE (NV30G) 6
229 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mark HURST 7
133 Club Unknown ? Mary O'TOOLE (NV30G) 8

Expert 6 & Under Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
960 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Eben COUSIN 1
2010 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 2
952 Manchester BMX Club Theo ROWLES 3
240 Birmingham Bmx Club Laurie Anne CARRUTHERS (EX6G) 4
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH 5

Expert 7-8 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
24 Doncaster Bmx Racing(dbmx Racing) Ava BROWN (EX9_10G) 1
946 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexis BESTON (EX9_10G) 2
145 Manchester BMX Club Alesha ALLEN 3
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES (EX9_10G) 4
050 Manchester BMX Club Millie TANNER 5

Expert 7-8 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 Manchester BMX Club Flynn DRELINCOURT 1
915 Manchester BMX Club James CRIDDLE 2
775 Cheshire Ghost Riders Oakley KETTLE 3
384 Manchester BMX Club Mchugh TYLER 4
056 Manchester BMX Club Sam TUCKER 5
110 Manchester BMX Club Edward ROWLEY 6
808 Manchester BMX Club Jacob HUGHES 7

Expert 9-10 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
24 Manchester BMX Club Curtis SVEIKUTIS 1st
7 Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER 2nd
W5 Blackpool BMX Club Felix TWITCHETT 3rd
739 Manchester BMX Club Liam DOYLE 4th
986 Club Unknown ? Christopher ATKINSON 5th
218 Manchester BMX Club Tyler KENDALL 6th
855 Manchester BMX Club Taylor YARDLEY 7th
989 Manchester BMX Club Aaron DAVY DNF
118 Manchester BMX Club Alex HEAVEN 1st-B
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club Elijah SHEARER 2nd-B
88 Manchester BMX Club James FURNESS 3rd-B
506 Manchester BMX Club Cameron RICHARDS-COOPER 4th-B
512 Manchester BMX Club Tom BROOKES DNS-B

Expert 11-12 Boys (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2 Manchester BMX Club Ethan DUFFY 1st
4 Birmingham Bmx Club Chad HARTWELL 2nd
6 Mid Lancs BMX Club Oliver COPE 3rd
21X Manchester BMX Club William BLEVINS 4th
10 Birmingham Bmx Club Mackenzie RENNISON 5th
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club Kenny ROBINSON 6th
16 Western Titans Bmx Club Jack BAILLIE 7th
2X Blackpool BMX Club Rupert TWITCHETT 8th
637 Manchester BMX Club Harrison DRELINCOURT 1st-B
555 Club Unknown ? Rhys PROFFITT 2nd-B
9 Manchester BMX Club Tobey ALLEN 3rd-B
803 Blackpool BMX Club Christian SMITH 4th-B
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 5th-B
016 Manchester BMX Club Adam TATTERSALL 6th-B
466 Manchester BMX Club Connor MCHUGH 7th-B
742 Manchester BMX Club James MCDOWELL 8th-B

Expert 13-14 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
583 Manchester BMX Club Hannah BAKER 1
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club Molly SHEARER 2
824 Western Titans Bmx Club Robyn PATON 3
16 Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE (EX11_12G) 4
442 Manchester BMX Club Sophie PIATT (EX11_12G) 5

Expert 15-16 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
35 Manchester BMX Club Thomas GARNER 1st
22 Manchester BMX Club Charlie YATES 2nd
32X Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 3rd
29 Preston Pirates BMX Club Archie HULL 4th
630 Manchester BMX Club Luke PRICHARD 5th
7 Blackpool BMX Club Alex RHODES (EX13_14B) 6th
25 Manchester BMX Club Ben COTTON (EX13_14B) 7th
998 Club Unknown ? Jack JONES 8th
24 Blackpool BMX Club Sam RHODES (EX13_14B) 1st-B
41 Manchester BMX Club Lewis HOLMES (EX13_14B) 2nd-B
32 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 3rd-B
846 Manchester BMX Club Joe BURNS (EX13_14B) 4th-B
39 Manchester BMX Club Cameron JACKSON

Expert 17-29 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
34 Manchester BMX Club Nicole WHYNE (EX15_16G) 1
731 Manchester BMX Club Courtney HEANEY (EX15_16G) 2
592 Manchester BMX Club Maisie KENDALL 3
985 Manchester BMX Club Olivia BLEVINS (EX15_16G) 4

Expert 17-29 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
4 Birmingham Bmx Club Tj YATES 1
11 Birmingham Bmx Club Kody EVANS 2
667 Manchester BMX Club Ricardo ADDYMELLOR 3
40 Manchester BMX Club Robert HAWKER 4
252 Club Unknown ? John LONSDALE 5
291 Birmingham Bmx Club Charlie HARTWELL 6
28 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Jordan MULLOCK 7

Expert 30+ Men (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5 Manchester BMX Club Dylan JACKSON 1st
6 Manchester BMX Club Jamie DUFFY 2nd
14 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Nigel SMITH 3rd
44 Manchester BMX Club Rob BEERE 4th
61 Manchester BMX Club Fred BARLOW 5th
163 Manchester BMX Club Alistair ROWLEY 6th
1361 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 7th
268 Manchester BMX Club Adam HILL 8th
181X Manchester BMX Club Adrian KENDALL 1st-B
165 Manchester BMX Club Ian MCDOWELL 2nd-B
197 Manchester BMX Club Algis SVEIKUTIS 3rd-B
424 Manchester BMX Club Marc HOLMES 4th-B
859 Manchester BMX Club Adam YATES 5th-B
133 Manchester BMX Club Sean PIATT 6th-B
114 Manchester BMX Club Craig DAVY DNF-B

Top of Report