End of Report

Super Saturday Summer Series - Round 2

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/Apr/2015 20:31:22

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 152

Total Riders = 152

Novice 6 and Under Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
960 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Eben COUSIN (EX6B) 1st
39 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER 2nd
189 Blackpool BMX Club Ben PERIE (EX6B) 3rd
761 Manchester BMX Club Sam ELLIS 4th
491 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ (EX6B) 5th
573 Manchester BMX Club James WARREN 6th
539 Manchester BMX Club Lucas HARRIS 7th
917 Club Unknown ? Devon BROKENBROW 8th
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH (EX6B)
666 Manchester BMX Club Lexi WAITE (NV6G)

Novice 7-8 Boys (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
164 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 1st
310 Manchester BMX Club Joshua HARRIS 2nd
125 Manchester BMX Club Declan CUNNINGHAM 3rd
719 Manchester BMX Club Alesha ALLEN (EX7_8G) 4th
99 Club Unknown ? Kyal SMITH 5th
657 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mason KNOTT 6th
235 Manchester BMX Club Gregory BROCKHAUS-GRAND 7th
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 8th
808 Manchester BMX Club Jacob HUGHES 1st-B
181 Manchester BMX Club Cassius BIRCH 2nd-B
383 Bristol Bmx Club Liam BILL 3rd-B
050 Manchester BMX Club Millie TANNER (EX7_8G) 4th-B
484 Manchester BMX Club Matthew SMITH 5th-B
25 Manchester BMX Club Kaiden LUNN-SQUIRES 6th-B
163 Manchester BMX Club Ryan KNOWLES 7th-B

Novice 9-10 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
159 Club Unknown ? Henry MOLLOY-SHERRATT 1st
235 Club Unknown ? Oscar STELL 2nd
154 Club Unknown ? Dan WILSON 3rd
28 Manchester BMX Club Connor LUNN-SQUIRES 4th
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 5th
173 Manchester BMX Club Alex PRITCHARD 6th
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Isobel HURST (NV9_10G) 7th
37.4 Club Unknown ? Juck MCDERMOTT DNF
234 Club Unknown ? Eileen MCDERMOTT (NV9_10G)

Novice 11-12 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
198 Club Unknown ? Louie ELLIS 1st
199 Club Unknown ? Ryan EVANS 2nd
194 Club Unknown ? Max CRYER 3rd
353 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Alex EAST 4th
84 Club Unknown ? Myles MOLLOY-SHERRATT 5th
11 Manchester BMX Club Thomas WRIGHT 6th
12 Club Unknown ? John MCDERMOTT DNF
267 Club Unknown ? Jimmy MCDERMOTT DNF
41X Manchester BMX Club James SMITH

Novice 13-14 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
292 Manchester BMX Club Shannon FAHEY 1
808 Cheshire Ghost Riders Emma KETTLE (NV30G) 2
8 Manchester BMX Club Morgan PRITCHARD 3
4X Club Unknown ? Mary SMITH (NV17G) 4
13 Manchester BMX Club Rebecca REDEYOFF (NV15_16G) 5

Novice 15-16 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
792 Club Unknown ? Jake STELL 1
9.1 Manchester BMX Club Danyel FORTIN (NV13_14B) 2
18.4 Club Unknown ? Corey PALMER 3
204 Manchester BMX Club Jack FRANCIS (NV13_14B) 4
13 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Soloman MAAROUF 5
17 Club Unknown ? Jerry MCDERMOTT 6
77 Manchester BMX Club Daniel COOKE (NV13_14B) 7

Novice 30+ Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 Blackpool BMX Club Antony HAWORTH 1st
97 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 2nd
35 Manchester BMX Club Tim DOYLE 3rd
303 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Steve REYNOLDS 4th
81 Club Unknown ? Steve ELLIS 5th
87.4 Club Unknown ? Lee MORRIS (NV17B) 6th
278 Club Unknown ? Andrew GARRISON (NV17B) 7th
229 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mark HURST 8th
106 Club Unknown ? Nick KNOWLES

Expert 7-8 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 Manchester BMX Club Flynn DRELINCOURT 1st
10 Manchester BMX Club Gabe SIMPSON 2nd
566 Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Logan TAYLOR 3rd
14 Manchester BMX Club Jack BENNETT 4th
6 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Rocco BRANT 5th
406 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Alexander NOLL 6th
941 Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Nathan YOUNG 7th
384 Manchester BMX Club Tyler MCHUGH 8th
915 Manchester BMX Club James CRIDDLE 1st-B
056 Manchester BMX Club Sam TUCKER 2nd-B
009 Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Jake NISBET 3rd-B
775 Cheshire Ghost Riders Oakley KETTLE 4th-B
604 Preston Pirates BMX Club Kian WILKINSON DNF-B

Expert 9-10 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
7 Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER 1st
986 Manchester BMX Club Christopher ATKINSON 2nd
900 Preston Pirates BMX Club Leon PARKER-LIVESEY 3rd
855 Manchester BMX Club Taylor YARDLEY 4th
739 Manchester BMX Club Liam DOYLE 5th
987 Mid Lancs BMX Club Jack ASPINALL 6th
24 Manchester BMX Club Curtis SVEIKUTIS 7th
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club Elijah SHEARER DNF
306 Blackpool BMX Club Harvey HAWORTH 1st-B
44 Nuneaton Bmx Club Rhys TENNANT-JONES 2nd-B
506 Manchester BMX Club Cameron RICHARDS-COOPER 3rd-B

Expert 11-12 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
16 Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE 1
442 Manchester BMX Club Sophie PIATT 2
025 Cheshire Ghost Riders Kate TOMPSETT 3
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES (EX9_10G) 4

Expert 11-12 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
21X Manchester BMX Club William BLEVINS 1st
41 Nuneaton Bmx Club Finley CLARK 2nd
25 Manchester BMX Club Samuel BENNETT 3rd
44 Nuneaton Bmx Club Ross TENNANT-JONES 4th
637 Manchester BMX Club Harrison DRELINCOURT 5th
9 Manchester BMX Club Tobey ALLEN 6th
466 Manchester BMX Club Connor MCHUGH 7th
43 Preston Pirates BMX Club Murray HULL 8th
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 1st-B
52 Preston Pirates BMX Club Matt MCHUGH 2nd-B
68 Manchester BMX Club Jacob HICKSON 3rd-B

Expert 13-14 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
4 Mid Lancs BMX Club Joel CLARKE 1st
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jay FAIRBANK 2nd
41 Manchester BMX Club Lewis HOLMES 3rd
7 Blackpool BMX Club Alex RHODES 4th
25 Manchester BMX Club Ben COTTON 5th
24 Blackpool BMX Club Sam RHODES 6th
26 Chesterfield Bmx Club Morgan TURNER 7th
476 Manchester BMX Club James BRIDGEHOUSE DNF
846 Manchester BMX Club Joe BURNS

Expert 15-16 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
291 Manchester BMX Club Kerri-Anne TURNER 1
17 Manchester BMX Club Hannah BAKER (EX13_14G) 2
505 Manchester BMX Club Leanne HENSHALL (EX13_14G) 3
731 Manchester BMX Club Courtney HEANEY 4
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club Molly SHEARER (EX13_14G) 5

Expert 15-16 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
6 Mid Lancs BMX Club Joe PARR 1
29 Preston Pirates BMX Club Archie HULL 2
630 Manchester BMX Club Luke PRITCHARD 3
998 Club Unknown ? Jack JONES 4
32 Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 5
33 Nuneaton Bmx Club Ethan NEWBOLD 6
999 Club Unknown ? Iwan BRISBANE 7
181 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 8

Expert 17-29 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
131 Manchester BMX Club Jacob ROBERTS 1
667 Manchester BMX Club Ricardo ADDYMELLOR 2
897 Manchester BMX Club Sabian BROWN 3
40 Manchester BMX Club Robert HAWKER 4
33 Birmingham Bmx Club Oliver WEBLEY 5
296 Manchester BMX Club Matthew SAUNDERS 6
74 Manchester BMX Club Nathan TURNER 7
2.4 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Ben UNGAR 8

Expert 30+ Men (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
275 The Hub Thomas WHIPHAM 1st
14 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Nigel SMITH 2nd
26X Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Chris BRANT 3rd
314 Blackpool BMX Club Lee PERIE 4th
379 Manchester BMX Club Trev WOODS 5th
259 Manchester BMX Club Jason BENNETT 6th
688 Nuneaton Bmx Club Peter NEWBOLD 7th
W3 Manchester BMX Club Louise ABBOTT 8th
61 Manchester BMX Club Fred BARLOW 1st-B
2 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Jon RHODES 2nd-B
1361 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 3rd-B
44 Manchester BMX Club Rob BEERE 4th-B
482 Manchester BMX Club Stuart SMITH 5th-B
197 Manchester BMX Club Algis SVEIKUTIS 6th-B
424 Manchester BMX Club Marc HOLMES 7th-B
320 Manchester BMX Club Andy ADKIN 8th-B
133 Manchester BMX Club Sean PIATT
076 Roch Valley Raiders Martin OFFLOW
176 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Kelvin NOLL

Top of Report