End of Report

Super Saturday Summer Series - Round 3

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/May/2015 11:48:50

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 137

Total Riders = 137

Novice 7-8 Boys (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
164 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 1st
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 2nd
310 Manchester BMX Club Joshua HARRIS 3rd
235 Manchester BMX Club Gregory BROCKHAUS-GRAND 4th
808 Manchester BMX Club Jacob HUGHES 5th
657 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mason KNOTT 6th
99 Dragon Riders Kyal SMITH 7th
181 Manchester BMX Club Cassius BIRCH 8th
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Isobel HURST (NV9_10G) 1st-B
383 Bristol Bmx Club Liam BILL 2nd-B
27 Club Unknown ? Rowan LINDER 3rd-B
89 Manchester BMX Club Nathan WHITLING 4th-B
25 Manchester BMX Club Kaiden LUNN-SQUIRES 5th-B
199 Club Unknown ? Noah BAGSHAW-CLOWES 6th-B
484 Manchester BMX Club Matthew SMITH 7th-B

Novice 9-10 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
159 Manchester BMX Club Henry MOLLOY-SHERRATT 1
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 2
154 Roch Valley Raiders Dan WILSON 3
106 Manchester BMX Club Alex PRITCHARD 4
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Erik BAMFORD 5

Novice 13-14 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9.1 Manchester BMX Club Danyel FORTIN 1
198 Dragon Riders Louie ELLIS (NV11_12B) 2
163 Manchester BMX Club Jack FRANCIS 3
199 Dragon Riders Ryan EVANS (NV11_12B) 4
13 Manchester BMX Club Morgan PRITCHARD (NV13_14G) 5
4X Manchester BMX Club Joe ARMSTRONG (NV11_12B) 6
11 Manchester BMX Club Thomas WRIGHT (NV11_12B) 7
21 Manchester BMX Club James SMITH (NV11_12B) 8

Novice 15-16 Boys (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
4X Bruntwood Park BMX Club Soloman MAAROUF 1
224 Manchester BMX Club Mary SMITH (NV17G) 2
13 Manchester BMX Club Rebecca REDEYOFF (NV15_16G) 3

Novice 30+ Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
640 Blackpool BMX Club Antony HAWORTH 1st
97 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 2nd
35 Manchester BMX Club Tim DOYLE 3rd
96 Manchester BMX Club Mark WHITEHEAD 4th
81 Dragon Riders Steve ELLIS 5th
303 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Steve REYNOLDS 6th
062 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Andrew BAMFORD 7th
716 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Craig KNOTT DNF
137 Club Unknown ? Matt CHANCE 1st-B
98 Dragon Riders John EVANS 2nd-B
19 Manchester BMX Club Adrian REDEYOFF 3rd-B
8 Club Unknown ? Jay METCALFE 4th-B
3 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Peter MCSWITY 5th-B
229 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mark HURST 6th-B

Expert 6 & Under Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
491 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 1st
960 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Eben COUSIN 2nd
39 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER (NV6) 3rd
761 Manchester BMX Club Sam ELLIS (NV6) 4th
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH 5th
573 Manchester BMX Club James WARREN (NV6) 6th
917 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Devon BROKENBROW (NV6) 7th
539 Manchester BMX Club Lucas HARRIS (NV6) 8th
666 Manchester BMX Club Lexi WAITE (NV6G) 1st-B
27 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Eric MCSWITY (NV6) 2nd-B
922 Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Reuben BILL (NV6) 3rd-B
135 Manchester BMX Club James ROWLEY (NV6) 4th-B
267 Manchester BMX Club Anna LOWE (NV7_8G) DNS-B

Expert 7-8 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5 Derby Bmx Club Zak GREENE 1
10 Manchester BMX Club Gabe SIMPSON 2
056 Manchester BMX Club Sam TUCKER 3
775 Cheshire Ghost Riders Oakley KETTLE 4
719 Manchester BMX Club Alesha ALLEN (EX7_8G) 5
110 Manchester BMX Club Edward ROWLEY 6
050 Manchester BMX Club Millie TANNER (EX7_8G) 7

Expert 9-10 Boys (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
7 Birmingham Bmx Club Jack BOWDITCH 1st
7X Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER 2nd
9 Nottingham Outlaws Bmx Club Joshua CHIZIWA 3rd
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jacob ARCHER 4th
10 Peterborough Phantoms Bmx Club Joseph CAREY 5th
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club Finntan DOYLE 6th
24 Manchester BMX Club Curtis SVEIKUTIS 7th
01 Birmingham Bmx Club Ralph GRIMMETT 8th
739 Manchester BMX Club Liam DOYLE 1st-B
855 Manchester BMX Club Taylor YARDLEY 2nd-B
465 Blackpool BMX Club Harvey HAWORTH 3rd-B
946 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexis BESTON (EX9_10G) 4th-B
900 Preston Pirates BMX Club Leon PARKER-LIVESEY 5th-B
989 Manchester BMX Club Aaron DAVY 6th-B
16 Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE (EX11_12G) 7th-B
986 Manchester BMX Club Christopher ATKINSON 8th-B
118 Manchester BMX Club Alex HEAVEN
750 Manchester BMX Club James FURNESS
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES (EX9_10G)

Expert 11-12 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
W4 Derby Bmx Club Jay BOVILL 1st
7 Braintree Bmx Racing Club Sebastian PANTLIN 2nd
21X Manchester BMX Club William BLEVINS 3rd
18 Leicester Huncotehornets Bmx Club George HUNT 4th
1 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jacob MURRAY 5th
25 Manchester BMX Club Morgan CHIDLEY 6th
41 Nuneaton Bmx Club Finley CLARK 7th
6 Derby Bmx Club Bradley VICKERY 8th
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 1st-B
009 Manchester BMX Club Tobey ALLEN 2nd-B
43 Preston Pirates BMX Club Murray HULL 3rd-B
68 Manchester BMX Club Jacob HICKSON 4th-B
803 Blackpool BMX Club Christian SMITH 5th-B

Expert 13-14 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
3 Derby Bmx Club Jayden COOPER-NELSON 1st
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jay FAIRBANK 2nd
W5 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alex BROOKES 3rd
7 Blackpool BMX Club Alex RHODES 4th
25 Manchester BMX Club Ben COTTON 5th
6 Mid Lancs BMX Club Oliver COPE 6th
16X Preston Pirates BMX Club Ryan BROOKES 7th
24 Blackpool BMX Club Sam RHODES 8th
505 Manchester BMX Club Leanne HENSHALL (EX13_14G) 1st-B
25X Manchester BMX Club Samuel BENNETT 2nd-B
17 Manchester BMX Club Hannah BAKER (EX13_14G) 3rd-B
22 Derby Bmx Club Frankie MONKS 4th-B
846 Manchester BMX Club Joe BURNS 5th-B
34 Manchester BMX Club Nicole WHYNE (EX15_16G) 6th-B

Expert 15-16 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9 Derby Bmx Club Niall MONKS 1st
10 Manchester BMX Club Mason CHIDLEY 2nd
1 Derby Bmx Club Tyrell COOPER-NELSON 3rd
35 Manchester BMX Club Thomas GARNER 4th
32 Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 5th
7 Derby Bmx Club Jake GREENE 6th
630 Manchester BMX Club Luke PRITCHARD 7th
99 Manchester BMX Club Aaron SHEPHERD 8th
29 Preston Pirates BMX Club Archie HULL 1st-B
12 Derby Bmx Club Tyreese BRADSHAW 2nd-B
76 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 3rd-B

Expert 30+ Men (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
426 Manchester BMX Club Calum STRICKLAND (EX17B) 1st
131 Manchester BMX Club Jacob ROBERTS (EX17B) 2nd
667 Manchester BMX Club Ricardo ADDYMELLOR (EX17B) 3rd
44 Manchester BMX Club Rob BEERE 4th
14 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Nigel SMITH 5th
61 Manchester BMX Club Fred BARLOW 6th
181 Manchester BMX Club Adrian KENDALL 7th
592 Manchester BMX Club Maisie KENDALL (EX17G) 8th
424 Manchester BMX Club Marc HOLMES 1st-B
197X Manchester BMX Club Algis SVEIKUTIS 2nd-B
482 Manchester BMX Club Stuart SMITH 3rd-B
859 Manchester BMX Club Adam YATES 4th-B
114 Manchester BMX Club Craig DAVY 5th-B
133 Manchester BMX Club Sean PIATT 6th-B
197 Nottingham Outlaws Bmx Club Annie CHIZIWA (EX30G) 7th-B

Top of Report