End of Report

MBMX Super Saturday Series 2016 - Round 3

North West Mountain Bike and BMX Centre

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17/May/2016 20:18:27

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 115

Total Riders = 115

Novice 6 and Under Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
7 Manchester BMX Club James ALLEN 1
211 Manchester BMX Club Dylan WARREN 2
492 Manchester BMX Club Pepe LOPEZ 3
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Thomas HOLT 4
573 Manchester BMX Club Amelia MCBRIDE (NV6G) 5
76 Manchester BMX Club Grace KAVANAGH (NV6G) 6
83 Manchester BMX Club Sam UNSWORTH 7

Novice 7-8 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Zeph BAMFORD 1
515 Roch Valley Raiders Cody BROADHURST 2
98 Manchester BMX Club George KAVANAGH 3
145 Manchester BMX Club Liam ALLEN 4
94 Manchester BMX Club Nathan WHITLING 5
32 Club Unknown ? Harvey BESWICK 6
27 Club Unknown ? Rowan LINDER 7
61 Club Unknown ? Ewan WILSHAW-KELLY 8

Novice 9-10 Boys (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
100 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Adam BARDRICK 1st
840 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Benjamin SPROAT 2nd
666 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finn HOLMES 3rd
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexander STOKES 4th
499 Manchester BMX Club Ronan BEBBINGTON 5th
216 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Jack BRISBRANE 6th
038 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Benjamin HOLT 7th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Erik BAMFORD 8th
31 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Oscar PARR 1st-B
621 Manchester BMX Club Freya SMITH (NV11_12G) 2nd-B
085 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Franklyn CLARKE 3rd-B
34 Club Unknown ? Thomas YOUNG 4th-B

Novice 11-12 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
282 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Dylan JAMES (NV13_14B) 1
572 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Callum RHODEN (NV13_14B) 2
33 Manchester BMX Club Zak STAKER 3
16 Dragon Riders Spencer GIBSON 4
194 Manchester BMX Club Jamie FRANCE 5
765 Manchester BMX Club Samuel DRAYTON 6

Novice 30+ Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
819 Roch Valley Raiders David BIGGER 1st
7 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Tristram BARDRICK 2nd
39 Manchester BMX Club Kai SLATER 3rd
654 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Ellis ROTHWELL-NEWTON (NV15_16B) 4th
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club David STOKES 5th
388 Roch Valley Raiders David CALVERT 6th
960 Roch Valley Raiders Manny BASHAH 7th
17 Club Unknown ? David HARRISON 8th
345 Manchester BMX Club Tom WARREN

Expert 6 & Under Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
491 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 1
284 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER 2
754 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Eric MCSWITY 3
922 Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Reuben BILL 4
518 Manchester BMX Club Lexi WAITE (EX6G) 5

Expert 7-8 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 1st
8 Manchester BMX Club Eben COUSIN 2nd
991 Manchester BMX Club James WARREN 3rd
338 Manchester BMX Club Andrew REDEYOFF 4th
761 Preston Pirates BMX Club Samuel ELLIS 5th
786 Club Unknown ? Shemon ZOUBEK 6th
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH 7th
917 Club Unknown ? Devon BROKENBROW 8th
632 Manchester BMX Club Bradley METCALFE 1st-B
539 Manchester BMX Club Lucas HARRIS 2nd-B
90 Manchester BMX Club James ROWLEY 3rd-B

Expert 9-10 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
719 Manchester BMX Club Alesha ALLEN 1
386 Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT 2
668 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Madison UNDERHILL (EX7_8G) 3
336 Manchester BMX Club Charlotte REDEYOFF 4
819 Roch Valley Raiders Erin-Jay JACKSON (EX7_8G) 5

Expert 9-10 Boys (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
E3 Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER 1st
27 Manchester BMX Club Aaron DAVY 2nd
17 Manchester BMX Club Curtis SVEIKUTIS 3rd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club Elijah SHEARER 4th
26 Manchester BMX Club Liam DOYLE 5th
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 6th
164 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 7th
616 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Lucas AYDON-BUTLER 8th
597 Manchester BMX Club James SANKEY 1st-B
725 Manchester BMX Club Declan CUNNINGHAM 2nd-B
666 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Oliver UNDERHILL 3rd-B
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES (EX11_12G) 4th-B
310 Manchester BMX Club Joshua HARRIS 5th-B
056 Manchester BMX Club Sam TUCKER 6th-B
070 Roch Valley Raiders Abdullaah SHAH 7th-B
580 Roch Valley Raiders Charlie BIGGER DNF-B
92 Manchester BMX Club Edward ROWLEY

Expert 13-14 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
14 Manchester BMX Club William BLEVINS 1
9X Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE 2
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 3
236 Manchester BMX Club Jack FRANCIS 4
340 Manchester BMX Club Ryan EVANS 5
353 Manchester BMX Club Alex EAST (EX11_12B) 6

Expert 15-16 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
14 Manchester BMX Club Hannah BAKER 1
11 Manchester BMX Club Leanne HENSHALL 2
472 Blackpool BMX Club Aimee HARTLEY 3
664 Manchester BMX Club Mary SMITH (EX17G) 4

Expert 17-29 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
19X Manchester BMX Club Thomas GARNER 1st
775 Preston Pirates BMX Club Cj TAYLOR 2nd
572 Knowsley BMX Club Lewis ASHE 3rd
18 Manchester BMX Club Ben COTTON (EX15_16B) 4th
106 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 5th
334 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Sam PARR 6th
30 Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 7th
3 Manchester BMX Club Ethan TAYLOR DNF
567 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Soloman MAAROUF

Expert 30+ Men (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Nigel SMITH 1st
379 Manchester BMX Club Trev WOODS 2nd
44 Manchester BMX Club Rob BEERE 3rd
551 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 4th
1361 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 5th
197 Manchester BMX Club Algis SVEIKUTIS 6th
15 Manchester BMX Club James TRESMAN 7th
618 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Daniel KEESHAN 8th
981 Musselburgh Monarchs Bmx Rc Ray BILL 1st-B
86 Manchester BMX Club Alistair ROWLEY 2nd-B
984 Manchester BMX Club John EVANS 3rd-B
163 Manchester BMX Club Jay METCALFE 4th-B
303 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Steve REYNOLDS 5th-B
022 Manchester BMX Club Martyn COUSIN 6th-B
332 Manchester BMX Club Adrian REDEYOFF 7th-B
752 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Peter MCSWITY 8th-B

Top of Report