End of Report

MBMX Super Saturday Series 2016 - Round 4

North West Mountain Bike and BMX Centre

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/Jun/2016 20:05:46

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 120

Total Riders = 120

Novice 6 and Under Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
211 Manchester BMX Club Dylan WARREN 1
7 Manchester BMX Club James ALLEN 2
38 Manchester BMX Club Amelia MCBRIDE (NV6G) 3
29 Roch Valley Raiders Dylan Kai CHARNLEY 4
76 Manchester BMX Club Grace KAVANAGH (NV6G) 5
83 Manchester BMX Club Sam UNSWORTH 6
19 Roch Valley Raiders Tylor WALTON 7
4 Club Unknown ? Remo GRECO 8

Novice 7-8 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
31 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Max BURGESS 1st
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Zeph BAMFORD 2nd
17 Club Unknown ? Adam ASAF 3rd
92 Manchester BMX Club Caspar ELLIS 4th
029 Manchester BMX Club Zach AL-AUSI 5th
292 Manchester BMX Club Atticus JONES 6th
98 Manchester BMX Club George KAVANAGH 7th
27 Club Unknown ? Rowan LINDER 8th
94 Club Unknown ? Reece TOOLE 1st-B
10 Club Unknown ? Gio GRECO DNF-B

Novice 9-10 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Erik BAMFORD 1st
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexander STOKES 2nd
597 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Harris HOBSON 3rd
666 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finn HOLMES-LONG 4th
976 Roch Valley Raiders Sonny OMAHONY 5th
765 Club Unknown ? Zac LINCOLN 6th
23 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Oscar PARR 7th
499 Manchester BMX Club Ronan BEBBINGTON 8th
135 Manchester BMX Club Sam HEADRIGE 1st-B
24 Club Unknown ? Thomas YOUNG 2nd-B
224 Manchester BMX Club Joel MCLEOD 3rd-B

Novice 11-12 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
16 Manchester BMX Club Spencer GIBSON 1
408 Cheshire Ghost Riders Zak STAKER 2
74 Manchester BMX Club Harry WASILOWSKI 3
39 Manchester BMX Club Samuel DRAYTON 4
96 Manchester BMX Club Samuel ILANGAKOONGE 5

Novice 15-16 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
929 Manchester BMX Club Jack RAYNOR (NV13_14B) 1
119 Manchester BMX Club Oliver DAVIES 2
032 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Ellis ROTHWELL-NEWTON 3
572 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Callum RHODEN (NV13_14B) 4
33 Manchester BMX Club Taha AHMED (NV13_14B) 5

Novice 30+ Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
819 Roch Valley Raiders David BIGGER 1
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club David STOKES 2
39 Manchester BMX Club Kai SLATER 3
154 Roch Valley Raiders Peter BABA 4
960 Roch Valley Raiders Manny BASHAH 5
382 Knowsley BMX Club Terry NOON 6
573 Manchester BMX Club Tom WARREN 7

Expert 6 & Under Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
284 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER 1
491 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ 2
518 Manchester BMX Club Lexi WAITE (EX6G) 3
619 Bmx Isle Of Man Brad LE GEYT 4
754 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Eric MCSWITY 5

Expert 7-8 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
27 Bmx Isle Of Man Myles LE GEYT 1st
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 2nd
8 Manchester BMX Club Eben COUSIN 3rd
243 Preston Pirates BMX Club Jayden FAWCETT 4th
786 Manchester BMX Club Shemon ZOUBEK 5th
991 Manchester BMX Club James WARREN 6th
674 Chesterfield Bmx Club Kemi COOKE 7th
761 Preston Pirates BMX Club Samuel ELLIS 8th
338 Manchester BMX Club Andrew REDEYOFF 1st-B
494 Knowsley BMX Club Taylor NOON 2nd-B
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH 3rd-B
917 Club Unknown ? Devon BROKENBROW 4th-B
539 Manchester BMX Club Lucas HARRIS 5th-B

Expert 9-10 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
672 Chesterfield Bmx Club Akira COOKE (EX7_8G) 1
386 Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT 2
668 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Madison UNDERHILL (EX7_8G) 3
336 Manchester BMX Club Charlotte REDEYOFF 4
819 Roch Valley Raiders Erin-Jay JACKSON (EX7_8G) 5

Expert 9-10 Boys (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
E3 Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER 1st
27 Manchester BMX Club Aaron DAVY 2nd
733 Preston Pirates BMX Club Bailey DOUGLAS 3rd
855 Manchester BMX Club Taylor YARDLEY (EX11_12B) 4th
17 Manchester BMX Club Curtis SVEIKUTIS 5th
841 Manchester BMX Club Gabe SIMPSON 6th
243 Preston Pirates BMX Club Harvey FAWCETT 7th
580 Roch Valley Raiders Charlie BIGGER 8th
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 1st-B
164 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 2nd-B
118 Manchester BMX Club Alex HEAVEN 3rd-B
666 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Oliver UNDERHILL 4th-B
302 Manchester BMX Club Adam AL-AUSI 5th-B
310 Manchester BMX Club Joshua HARRIS 6th-B
070 Roch Valley Raiders Abdullaah SHAH 7th-B
597 Manchester BMX Club James SANKEY 8th-B
725 Manchester BMX Club Declan CUNNINGHAM
530 Roch Valley Raiders Aston MINTA
535 Roch Valley Raiders Maximilian BABA

Expert 11-12 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
38 Manchester BMX Club Sophie PIATT (EX13_14G) 1
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES 2
86 Manchester BMX Club Lucy ALLOTT (NV11_12G) 3
621 Manchester BMX Club Freya SMITH 4

Expert 13-14 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
14 Manchester BMX Club William BLEVINS 1
9X Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE 2
30 Manchester BMX Club Daniel ROBERTSON 3
43 Manchester BMX Club Morgan CHIDLEY 4
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 5
236 Manchester BMX Club Jack FRANCIS 6

Expert 15-16 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
90 Manchester BMX Club Hannah BAKER 1
11 Manchester BMX Club Leanne HENSHALL 2
239 Manchester BMX Club Keavi TAYLOR 3
427 Blackpool BMX Club Aimee HARTLEY 4

Expert 17-29 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
775 Manchester BMX Club Callum JORDAN TAYLOR 1
28 Manchester BMX Club Spencer MCLEOD 2
394 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 3
846 Manchester BMX Club Joe BURNS (EX15_16B) 4
30 Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 5
205 Manchester BMX Club Rebecca REDEYOFF (EX17G) 6
664 Manchester BMX Club Mary SMITH (EX17G) 7

Expert 30+ Men (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Nigel SMITH 1st
10 Manchester BMX Club James TRESMAN 2nd
30 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Tristram BARDRICK 3rd
551 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 4th
303 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Steve REYNOLDS 5th
752 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Peter MCSWITY 6th
332 Manchester BMX Club Adrian REDEYOFF 7th
44 Manchester BMX Club Rob BEERE DNF
16 Manchester BMX Club Sean PIATT 1st-B
022 Manchester BMX Club Martyn COUSIN 2nd-B
062 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Andrew BAMFORD 3rd-B

Top of Report