End of Report

MBMX Super Saturday Series 2016 - Round 5

North West Mountain Bike and BMX Centre

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17/Jul/2016 10:06:58

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 115

Total Riders = 115

Novice 6 and Under Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
7 Manchester BMX Club James ALLEN 1
492 Manchester BMX Club Pepe LOPEZ 2
211 Manchester BMX Club Dylan WARREN 3
19 Roch Valley Raiders Tylor WALTON 4
83 Manchester BMX Club Sam UNSWORTH 5

Novice 6 & Under Girls (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
536 Manchester BMX Club Amelia MCBRIDE 1
76 Manchester BMX Club Grace KAVANAGH 2
622 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Franky SMITH 3

Novice 7-8 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
603 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Max BURGESS 1st
98 Manchester BMX Club George KAVANAGH 2nd
145 Manchester BMX Club Liam ALLEN 3rd
27 Manchester BMX Club Rowan LINDER 4th
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Zeph BAMFORD 5th
199 Club Unknown ? Noah BAGSHAW 6th
39 Club Unknown ? Max CHOUDHARY 7th
86 Manchester BMX Club Reece TOOLE 8th
765 Manchester BMX Club Nathan WHITLING 1st-B
96 Club Unknown ? Adam ASAF DNS-B

Novice 9-10 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
100 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Adam BARDRICK 1st
840 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Benjamin SPROAT 2nd
597 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Harris HOBSON 3rd
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club Alexander STOKES 4th
666 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finn HOLMES-LONG 5th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Erik BAMFORD 6th
90 Club Unknown ? Thomas YOUNG 7th
038 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Benjamin HOLT 8th
17 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Oscar PARR 1st-B
31 Club Unknown ? Riley BEHAN 2nd-B
681 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Matthew LEIGH 3rd-B

Novice 11-12 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
16 Dragon Riders Spencer GIBSON 1
30 Manchester BMX Club Harry WASILOWSKI 2
194 Manchester BMX Club Jamie FRANCE 3
54 Club Unknown ? Kian COSGROVE 4
23 Manchester BMX Club Samuel ILANGAKOONGE 5
3.4 Manchester BMX Club Samuel DRAYTON 6

Novice 15-16 Boys (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
929 Manchester BMX Club Jack RAYNOR (NV13_14B) 1
119 Manchester BMX Club Oliver DAVIES 2
032 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Ellis ROTHWELL-NEWTON 3
282 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Dylan JAMES (NV13_14B) 4

Novice 30+ Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club David STOKES 1
18 Roch Valley Raiders William SEWELL (NV17B) 2
960 Roch Valley Raiders Manny BASHAH 3
388 Roch Valley Raiders David CALVERT 4
573 Manchester BMX Club Tom WARREN 5
229 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Mark HURST 6
39 Manchester BMX Club Kai SLATER 7

Expert 7-8 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
491 Manchester BMX Club Felix LOPEZ (EX6B) 1st
8 Manchester BMX Club Eben COUSIN 2nd
761 Preston Pirates BMX Club Samuel ELLIS 3rd
674 Chesterfield Bmx Club Kemi COOKE 4th
338 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Andrew REDEYOFF 5th
991 Manchester BMX Club James WARREN 6th
284 Manchester BMX Club Joshua SLATER (EX6B) 7th
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club George REYNOLDS 8th
376 Manchester BMX Club Oliver UNSWORTH 1st-B
754 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Eric MCSWITY (EX6B) 2nd-B
632 Manchester BMX Club Bradley METCALFE 3rd-B
74 Manchester BMX Club James ROWLEY 4th-B
917 Club Unknown ? Devon BROKENBROW 5th-B
539 Manchester BMX Club Lucas HARRIS 6th-B

Expert 9-10 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
719 Manchester BMX Club Alesha ALLEN 1
386 Roch Valley Raiders Maddie CALVERT 2
672 Chesterfield Bmx Club Akira COOKE (EX7_8G) 3
668 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Madison UNDERHILL (EX7_8G) 4
336 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Charlotte REDEYOFF 5
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Isobel HURST 6
819 Roch Valley Raiders Erin-Jay JACKSON (EX7_8G) 7

Expert 9-10 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
E4 Manchester BMX Club Harry TANNER 1st
4 Birmingham Bmx Club Jack BOWDITCH (EX11_12B) 2nd
27 Manchester BMX Club Aaron DAVY 3rd
4X Manchester BMX Club Gabe SIMPSON 4th
26 Manchester BMX Club Liam DOYLE 5th
652 Manchester BMX Club Brandon HESELTON 6th
118 Manchester BMX Club Alex HEAVEN 7th
164 Manchester BMX Club Max ALLEN 8th
725 Manchester BMX Club Declan CUNNINGHAM 1st-B
666 Redditch Premiers Bmx Club Oliver UNDERHILL 2nd-B
530 Roch Valley Raiders Aston MINTA 3rd-B
070 Roch Valley Raiders Abdullaah SHAH 4th-B
310 Manchester BMX Club Joshua HARRIS 5th-B
94 Manchester BMX Club Edward ROWLEY 6th-B

Expert 11-12 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
38 Manchester BMX Club Sophie PIATT (EX13_14G) 1
257 Manchester BMX Club Kaylen DAVIES 2
085 Manchester BMX Club Lucy ALLOTT 3
621 Manchester BMX Club Freya SMITH 4

Expert 13-14 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
14 Manchester BMX Club William BLEVINS 1
62 Manchester BMX Club Danyel FORTIN 2
9X Manchester BMX Club Katy COSGROVE 3
21 Manchester BMX Club Theo BORZSONY 4
236 Manchester BMX Club Jack FRANCIS 5

Expert 15-16 Girls (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
239 Preston Pirates BMX Club Keavi TAYLOR 1
14 Manchester BMX Club Hannah BAKER 2
472 Blackpool BMX Club Aimee HARTLEY 3
11 Manchester BMX Club Leanne HENSHALL 4
46 Manchester BMX Club Olivia BLEVINS (EX17G) 5
664 Manchester BMX Club Mary SMITH (EX17G) 6

Expert 17-29 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
394 Manchester BMX Club Lenin SIBANDA 1
775 Preston Pirates BMX Club Cj TAYLOR 2
19X Manchester BMX Club Thomas GARNER 3
18 Manchester BMX Club Ben COTTON (EX15_16B) 4
1 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Soloman MAAROUF 5
30 Manchester BMX Club Joseph COTTON 6

Expert 30+ Men (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Nigel SMITH 1st
379 Manchester BMX Club Trev WOODS 2nd
551 Manchester BMX Club Andy UNSWORTH 3rd
007 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Tristram BARDRICK 4th
15 Manchester BMX Club James TRESMAN 5th
210 Manchester BMX Club Alistair ROWLEY 6th
752 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Peter MCSWITY 7th
332 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Adrian REDEYOFF 8th
163 Manchester BMX Club Jay METCALFE 1st-B
022 Manchester BMX Club Martyn COUSIN 2nd-B
303 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Steve REYNOLDS 3rd-B
16 Manchester BMX Club Sean PIATT 4th-B
062 Bruntwood Park BMX Club Andrew BAMFORD 5th-B

Top of Report